California Bromegrass

  • Scientific name: Bromus carinatus

Category


Share
Quick Plant Facts
Scientific Name:

Common Name:

Big brome, California brome

Lifespan:

Native or Introduced:

pH Tolerance:

Plant Height

Root Form:

Plant Type:

Growth Season:

Max Sowing Depth:

Planting Rate:

Best Time to Sow:

Minimum Precipitation:

Elevation of Occurance:

Sun & Shade Tolerance:

Nearly full to full sunlight